Acampa, Por la paz y el derecho a refugio

Acampa 2020 Events list

For peace and right to refuge

Exhibitions November 2020

20junAll Day25julAnna Surinyach#theytoo(All Day)

20junAll Day22Migrant women exhibitionWorks of the XIV Photography and Drawing 'IAR' Contest(All Day)

20junAll Day25julOlmo CalvoRohinyas / Castaway women(All Day)

20junAll Day25julSanti PalaciosRefugee Mothers in europe(All Day)

20junAll Day25julLorena RosDebt Slaves(All Day)

20junAll Day25julNatalia SanchaSyria, No Woman’s Land(All Day)

20junAll Day25julMónica GonzalezA Geography of Pain(All Day)

20junAll Day25julJudith PratBoko Haram, a war against them(All Day)

20junAll Day22Escape roomGroup activity that formulates a mystery to be solved(All Day)

20junAll Day22Visits to the refugee campFree entrance from Thursday 20/06 at 11:30(All Day)

20jun10:00Accreditation of attendees10:00

20jun11:30Acampa opening actPresents Lula Gómez11:30

20jun18:30Live radio show with "Carne Cruda"Directs and presents: Javier Gallego Crudo18:30

20jun20:00Femicide, a global crimeMeeting with Esteban Beltrán and Cèline Bardet. Presents Lula Gómez.20:00

20jun22:00High PawConcert22:00

20jun23:00PardoConcert23:00

20jun23:59Stoned at PompeiiConcert23:59

21jun11:00And what do you think about me?Organized by SOS Racismo11:00

21jun11:30Guided visit to the refugee campWhit Marga Gonzalez, of Amnesty International11:30

21jun11:30Escape roomOrganized by: Ecos Do sur11:30

21jun12:00GUIDED EXHIBITION BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER JUDITH PRATBoko Haram, a war against them12:00

21jun13:00COMIC PRESENTATION "AS I F THEY HAD NEVER BEEN"By Juan Gallego and Javier Gallego 'crudo'13:00

21jun16:30MALINKE DANCE WORKSHOPImparted by Tania Veiga16:30

21jun16:30GUIDED EXHIBITION BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER NATALIA SANCHASyria, No Woman’s Land16:30

21jun17:00FEMALE EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOPTaught by Mabel Pérez Simal17:00

21jun18:00A PHOTO A STORYAnna Surinyach, Judith Prat , Lorena Ros and Natalia Sancha18:00

21jun19:00Escape roomOrganized by: Ecos Do sur19:00

21jun19:00WORKSHOP: MASKS OF MONIMBÓNIGARAGUA’ S RESISTANCE WITH FEMALE VISAGE19:00

21jun19:00Guided visit to the refugee campWhit Marga Gonzalez, of Amnesty International19:00

21jun20:00What are the reasons behind the appeal for refuge? Being femaleMeeting with Maya Al-Rahabi, Asha Ismail and Isabel Bravo20:00

21jun22:30DOCUMENTARY FILM SONITARokhsareh Ghaemmaghami (2015)22:30

22jun11:00Meeting with all the organizations that form the ACAMPA networkFOR PEACE AND THE RIGHT TO SHELTER11:00

22jun11:30GUIDED EXHIBITION BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER ANNA SURINYACH#theytoo - Migrations are also female.11:30

22jun11:30Escape roomOrganized by: Ecos Do sur11:30

22jun11:30Guided visit to the refugee campWhit Marga Gonzalez, of Amnesty International11:30

22jun12:30GUIDED EXHIBITION BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER LORENA ROSDebpt slaves12:30

22jun13:30CUSINE WORKSHOP AND BOOK PRESENTATION OF REUGEATWith Laura Alfaya13:30

22jun16:30INICIATION TO THE ARAB LANGUAGE ORGANIZESOrganizes The Official School of Languages of Coruña16:30

22jun17:00Short film documentary 'BOLINGO, THE FOREST OF LOVE'Presentation and discussion with the director Alejandro G. Salgado17:00

22jun19:00Guided visit to the refugee campWhit Marga Gonzalez, of Amnesty International19:00

22jun19:00Escape roomOrganized by: Ecos Do sur19:00

22jun20:00Sexual violence has a weapon of warMeeting with Jineth Bedoya, Caddy Adzuba and Natalia Sancha20:00

22jun21:30Acampa 2019 CLOSING CEREMONY21:30

22jun22:30SUMMER CINEMA RAFEA AND THE SUNMona Eldaief, Jehane Noujaim, 201222:30

12novAll Day14decLuis de VegaBoth sides of the wall(All Day)

12novAll Day14decVanessa Casteleiro, Sandra GarcíaAlcoa, Spoliation in Galicia(All Day)

12novAll Day14decJavier CorsoGreen Earth(All Day)

12novAll Day14decAkintunde AkinleyeDelta Bush Refineries(All Day)

12novAll Day14decPablo Ernesto PiovanoThe Human Cost of Agrotoxins(All Day)

12novAll Day14decJudith PratColtán(All Day)

12novAll Day14decGuilherme Cavalli, Clara Belchior, Tiago Miotto, Christian BragaIndigenous Struggle(All Day)

12novAll Day14decVictor MoriyamaAmazon Deforestation(All Day)

26nov19:3021:00Spoliation and Right to RefugeOn-line meeting19:30 - 21:00

09sepAll Day11Map exhibition of Solidaridade InternacionalTrade with Meaning, Map of Spoliation(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octLuis de VegaBoth sides of the wall(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octAkintunde AkinleyeDelta Bush refineries and other stories(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octJudith PratMatria(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octPablo Ernesto PiovanoThe Human Cost of Agrotoxins(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octJavier CorsoGreen Earth(All Day)

09sepAll Day11Eva Carballo, Médicos del MundoRefugees in health(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octVictor MoriyamaAmazon Deforestation(All Day)

09sepAll Day08octXosé AbadMST: Land, Justice and Rights(All Day)

09sepAll Day11GreenPeace Photo ExhibitionFeeding the Monster(All Day)

09sep10:00Accreditation of attendees Acampa 202110:00

09sep10:30Inaugural Ceremony - Radio Acampa LiveConducted by Xurxo Souto10:30

09sep11:00Projection Video Summary Acampa 2019-2020Inside the Inauguration11:00

09sep12:30Guided visit to the MST CampWith Marga González, from Amnesty International12:30

09sep13:00Talk: Spoliation in HondurasOrganised by: Enxeñería Sen Fronteiras13:00

09sep17:00Workshop: Conscious MovementOrganised by: Poten100mos17:00

09sep18:00Documentary: El escritor de un país sin libreríasDirected by: Marc Serena, Presented by Juan Tomás Ávila Laurel18:00

09sep19:30Meeting: Luana Kaingang and Carlos Taibo, Moderated by Isabel BravoMeeting: Indigenous Peoples, the struggle for life - Collapse19:30

10sep11:3013:00Workshop: New narratives on forced migrationsOrganised by: Ecos do Sur11:30 - 13:00

10sep11:30GUIDED TOUR BY PHOTOGRAPHER JAVIER CORSOGreen Earth11:30

10sep12:00Guided visit to the MST CampWith Marga González, from Amnesty International12:00

10sep13:00GUIDED VISIT BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER XOSÉ ABADMST: Land, Justice and Rights13:00

10sep16:30Guided visit to the MST CampWith Marga González, from Amnesty International16:30

10sep17:0017:30Documentary: Retomadas, A loita IndíxenaDirector: Xosé Abad17:00 - 17:30

10sep18:00Presentation of the book: Historias AntieconómicasAuthor: Carlos Taibo18:00

10sep19:30Meeting: Rosa Mª Calaf and Julienne Luseng, Moderator Consuelo BautistaMeeting: O xornalismo como compromiso social, información, desinformación - Despoilment and Violence.19:30

11sep11:0012:30Board GamesOrganised by: Amnesty International11:00 - 12:30

11sep11:30Guided visit to the MST CampWith Marga González, from Amnesty International11:30

11sep12:30Children's cinema: Azur y AsmarOrganised by AIRE12:30

11sep12:35A Bule Bule BandMusical Performance12:35

11sep13:00GUIDED VISIT OF THE PHOTOGRAPHER JUDITH PRATMatria13:00

11sep16:00Theatre: AtrapadasGroup: Maquinarias Teatro16:00

11sep16:0017:00Acampa Organisations AssemblyAcampa 2022 Proposals16:00 - 17:00

11sep17:00Women, The Pillar of LifeOrganised by: Medicos del Mundo17:00

11sep18:00A PHOTO A STORYJudith Prat, Javier Corso y Xosé Abad18:00

11sep19:00Meeting: Marina Dos Santos and Nicolás Castellano, Moderator Loreto SilvosoMeeting: Land, Justice and Rights - The Migration Crisis19:00

11sep20:30Closing ceremony Acampa 2021Presented by: Isabel Naveira20:30

11sep20:40Richi CasasMusical introduction20:40

05jun12:3014:00Concert by the Municipal School of Music OrchestraMusic box in the Méndez Núñez gardens12:30 - 14:00

09junAll Day11Women who migrateDoctors of the World with the newspaper El Faro present the photographs of Fred Ramos and Victor Peña.(All Day)

09junAll Day07julRodrigo ZaimBrazil, Country hunger.(All Day)

09jun10:00Accreditation of attendees Acampa 202210:00

09jun10:30Inaugural Ceremony - Radio Acampa LiveConducted by Isabel Risco and Ricardo Sandoval10:30

09jun10:30MUSICAL PERFORMANCE: Group Ímola VIRANDOXosé Taboada, Felix Cons "Sapoconcho" and Luis Peiteado10:30

09jun11:00Projection Video Summary Acampa 2019-202011:00

09junAll Day07julPablo Tosco (Oxfam Intermón)No refuge from hunger(All Day)